Early Winter Series 1105 GH 2017

Littleton SC

Results are final as of 16:12 on November 12, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, To qualify: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Littleton SC Series Scoring
Position HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club PN R1
08/10
R2
14/10
R3
21/10
R4
28/10
R5
04/11
R6
11/11
Total Nett
DNQ Pepper Ed   LASER 167994 1097 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 32.0 32.0
DNQ Pepper Nick   LASER 167994 1097 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 32.0 32.0
DNQ Underwood Malcolm   LASER PICO 2217 1330 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 42.0 42.0
DNQ Lewis Andrew   LASER 182686 1097 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 3.0 44.0 44.0
DNQ Sellings Ray   LASER 139342 1097 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
DNQ Newman Martin   LASER 102560 1097 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 6.0 51.0 51.0
DNQ Vinson Martin MU RS200 1326 1047 5.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
DNQ Dodman Richard   LASER 20501 1097 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 56.0 56.0
DNQ Bowdler Ray   LASER 176866 1097 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
DNQ Glover Laura   LASER RADIAL 167844 1139 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
DNQ Pepper Nick   LASER RADIAL 167994 1139 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
DNQ Lloyd Jo   LIGHTNING 401 1170 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
DNQ Pepper Ed   LASER RADIAL 167994 1139 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
DNQ Bennett Andy Kelvie Sally ENTERPRISE 20756 1113 12.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
DNQ Robertshaw Debbie   LASER RADIAL 169830 1139 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
DNQ Dodman Richard   LASER RADIAL 120538 1139 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 64.0 64.0
DNQ Casling Paul   LASER 210263 1097 9.0 9.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
DNQ Watson Andrea   LASER RADIAL 180386 1139 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 8.0 66.0 66.0
DNQ Harcombe Tony   LASER RADIAL 146083 1139 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
DNQ Petter Andy   RS AERO 7 2270 1071 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 67.0 67.0
DNQ Glover Cara   BYTE CII 3579 1147 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 67.0 67.0
DNQ Goodley Eric Boutle Chris COMET TRIO 319 1094 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 67.0 67.0
DNQ Goulty Simon Goulty Darcy 420 39464 1110 8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
DNQ Taylor Nigel   LASER 123640 1097 12.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
DNQ Fowler Mark   LASER 201241 1097 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 69.0 69.0
DNQ Cherepovitsyn Alexander Georgiadi Gebrgiali RS VISION 799 1128 12.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
DNQ Thompson Ana   LASER RADIAL 4 1139 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
DNQ Robertson Dave   LASER RADIAL 176866 1139 12.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 70.0 70.0
DNQ Whatmore Jezz David Lambert LASER 2000 21363 1100 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 71.0 71.0
DNQ Davies Rhys   LASER 40409 1097 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
DNQ Fullalove Simon   LASER RADIAL 1 1139 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
DNQ Newman Martin   LASER RADIAL 7860 1139 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 72.0 72.0

R1 - 08/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club PN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Glover Laura   LASER RADIAL 167844 1139 36.27 0.32.00 1.0
2 Pepper Ed   LASER RADIAL 167994 1139 36.48 0.32.19 2.0
3 Robertshaw Debbie   LASER RADIAL 169830 1139 38.35 0.33.52 3.0
4 Dodman Richard   LASER RADIAL 120538 1139 38.53 0.34.08 4.0
5 Vinson Martin MU RS200 1326 1047 36.03 0.34.26 5.0
6 Harcombe Tony   LASER RADIAL 146083 1139 39.16 0.34.28 6.0
7 Glover Cara   BYTE CII 3579 1147 40.28 0.35.17 7.0
8 Goulty Simon Goulty Darcy 420 39464 1110 39.26 0.35.32 8.0
9 Casling Paul   LASER 210263 1097 39.28 0.35.59 9.0
10 Davies Rhys   LASER 40409 1097 DNF   12.0
10 Newman Martin   LASER RADIAL 7860 1139 DNF   12.0

R2 - 14/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club PN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Vinson Martin MU RS200 1326 1047 32.02 0.30.36 1.0
2 Lloyd Jo   LIGHTNING 401 1170 41.44 0.35.40 2.0
3 Pepper Ed   LASER 167994 1097 39.18 0.35.49 3.0
4 Pepper Nick   LASER 167994 1097 39.19 0.35.50 4.0
5 Sellings Ray   LASER 139342 1097 41.29 0.37.49 5.0
6 Lewis Andrew   LASER 182686 1097 42.04 0.38.21 6.0
7 Bennett Andy Kelvie Sally ENTERPRISE 20756 1113 43.2 0.38.40 7.0
8 Taylor Nigel   LASER 123640 1097 43.2 0.39.14 8.0
9 Casling Paul   LASER 210263 1097 47.53 0.43.39 9.0
10 Robertson Dave   LASER RADIAL 176866 1139 50.3 0.43.57 10.0
11 Cherepovitsyn Alexander Georgiadi Gebrgiali RS VISION 799 1128 50.25 0.44.42 11.0

R3 - 21/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club PN Place Points
1 Underwood Malcolm   LASER PICO 2217 1330 1 1.0
2 Pepper Nick   LASER RADIAL 167994 1139 2 2.0
3 Bowdler Ray   LASER 176866 1097 4 3.0

R4 - 28/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club PN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pepper Ed   LASER 167994 1097 43.36 0.39.45 1.0
2 Pepper Nick   LASER 167994 1097 44.08 0.40.14 2.0
3 Newman Martin   LASER 102560 1097 44.50 0.40.52 3.0
4 Sellings Ray   LASER 139342 1097 50.15 0.45.48 4.0
5 Underwood Malcolm   LASER PICO 2217 1330 62.14 0.46.48 5.0
6 Lewis Andrew   LASER 182686 1097 52.11 0.47.34 6.0
7 Goodley Eric Boutle Chris COMET TRIO 319 1094 52.39 0.48.08 7.0
8 Bowdler Ray   LASER 176866 1097 54.25 0.49.36 8.0
9 Thompson Ana   LASER RADIAL 4 1139 67.09 0.58.57 9.0
10 Cherepovitsyn Alexander Georgiadi Gebrgiali RS VISION 799 1128 68.18 1.00.33 10.0
11 Dodman Richard   LASER 20501 1097 DNF   12.0

R5 - 04/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club PN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pepper Nick   LASER 167994 1097 53.42 0.48.57 1.0
2 Pepper Ed   LASER 167994 1097 53.54 0.49.08 2.0
3 Sellings Ray   LASER 139342 1097 55.41 0.50.46 3.0
4 Dodman Richard   LASER 20501 1097 55.47 0.50.51 4.0
5 Lewis Andrew   LASER 182686 1097 55.59 0.51.02 5.0
6 Newman Martin   LASER 102560 1097 58.53 0.53.41 6.0
7 Underwood Malcolm   LASER PICO 2217 1330 54.15 0.54.23 7.0
8 Bennett Andy Kelvie Sally ENTERPRISE 20756 1113 62.58 0.56.34 8.0
9 Watson Andrea   LASER RADIAL 180386 1139 DNF   10.0

R6 - 11/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club PN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pepper Nick   LASER 167994 1097 58.52 0.53.40 1.0
2 Pepper Ed   LASER 167994 1097 59.03 0.53.50 2.0
3 Lewis Andrew   LASER 182686 1097 62.04 0.56.35 3.0
4 Dodman Richard   LASER 20501 1097 62.30 0.56.58 4.0
5 Underwood Malcolm   LASER PICO 2217 1330 76.27 0.57.29 5.0
6 Newman Martin   LASER 102560 1097 63.36 0.57.59 6.0
7 Petter Andy   RS AERO 7 2270 1071 62.14 0.58.06 7.0
8 Watson Andrea   LASER RADIAL 180386 1139 70.48 1.02.10 8.0
9 Fowler Mark   LASER 201241 1097 61,58 1:33:33 9.0
10 Whatmore Jezz David Lambert LASER 2000 21363 1100 DNF   11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com