Pioneer Cup

Littleton SC

Results are final as of 16:05 on November 12, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Littleton SC Series Scoring
Position Helm Name CrewName Class SailNo Club PN PH PN + PH R1
07/10
R2
14/10
R4
28/10
R5
04/11
R6
11/11
Total Nett
1st Blackman Steve   LASER RADIAL 41420 1139 110 1249 8.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 31.0 18.0
2nd Hennessey Brian   LASER RADIAL 144122 1097 250 1249 (9.0) 8.0 8.0 3.0 2.0 30.0 21.0
3rd Lamb Ros   LASER RADIAL 5 1139 200 1339 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.5 2.0 1.0 34.5 21.5
4th Toma Keiko   GP14 10848 1131 250 1381 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.5 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 50.5 37.5
5th Casling Paul   LASER 210263 1139 250 1386 12.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 54.0 41.0
DNQ Fullalove Simon   SOLO 4040 1133 250 1383 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 53.0 40.0
DNQ Thompson Stuart Sciciuna Dan RS VISION 799 1128 250 1378 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 53.0 40.0
DNQ Doyle Sue   TOPPER 45155 1347 250 1737 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 53.0 40.0
DNQ Harcombe Tony   LASER 146083 1139 110 1249 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 54.0 41.0
DNQ Thompson Stuart   SOLO 510 1143 250 1393 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 54.0 41.0
DNQ Cherepovitsyn Alex Georgiadi Anastasia RS VISION 799 1128 250 1378 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 55.0 42.0
DNQ Dodman Richard   LASER RADIAL 120538 1139 110 1249 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 55.0 42.0
DNQ Harris Mel   LASER RADIAL 35572 1139 170 1309 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 56.0 43.0
DNQ Jowett Jonathan   SOLO 5102 1143 -20 1123 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 56.0 43.0
DNQ Robertshaw Debbie   LASER RADIAL 169830 1139 50 1189 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 56.0 43.0
DNQ Pepper Ed   LASER 167994 1097 0 1097 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 57.0 44.0
DNQ Glover Cara   BYTE CII 3579 1147 40 1187 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 57.0 44.0
DNQ Pepper Nick   LASER 167994 1097 -30 1067 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 58.0 45.0
DNQ Jowett Vanda   SOLO 5126 1143 -40 1003 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 59.0 46.0
DNQ Pepper Ed   LASER RADIAL 167994 0 1139 1139 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 59.0 46.0
DNQ Bennett Andy   ENTERPRISE 20756 1113 100 1213 10.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 62.0 49.0
DNQ Reason Austin   LASER RADIAL 160563 1139 250 1389 11.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 63.0 50.0

R1 - 07/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name CrewName Class SailNo Club PN PH PN + PH Place Points
1 Fullalove Simon   SOLO 4040 1133 250 1383 1 1.0
2 Harcombe Tony   LASER 146083 1139 110 1249 2 2.0
3 Dodman Richard   LASER RADIAL 120538 1139 110 1249 3 3.0
4 Robertshaw Debbie   LASER RADIAL 169830 1139 50 1189 4 4.0
5 Glover Cara   BYTE CII 3579 1147 40 1187 5 5.0
6 Toma Keiko   GP14 10848 1131 250 1381 6 6.0
7 Pepper Ed   LASER RADIAL 167994 0 1139 1139 7 7.0
8 Blackman Steve   LASER RADIAL 41420 1139 110 1249 8 8.0
9 Hennessey Brian   LASER RADIAL 144122 1097 250 1249 9 9.0
10 Bennett Andy   ENTERPRISE 20756 1113 100 1213 10 10.0
11 Reason Austin   LASER RADIAL 160563 1139 250 1389 11 11.0
12 Casling Paul   LASER 210263 1139 250 1386 12 12.0

R2 - 14/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name CrewName Class SailNo Club PN PH PN + PH Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Thompson Stuart Sciciuna Dan RS VISION 799 1128 250 1378 49.52 0.36.11 1.0
2 Blackman Steve   LASER RADIAL 41420 1139 110 1249 47.57 0.38.23 2.0
3 Casling Paul   LASER 210263 1139 250 1386 53.36 0.38.40 3.0
4 Jowett Jonathan   SOLO 5102 1143 -20 1123 46.45 0.41.38 4.0
5 Pepper Ed   LASER 167994 1097 0 1097 46.14 0.42.09 5.0
6 Pepper Nick   LASER 167994 1097 -30 1067 45.50 0.42.57 6.0
7 Jowett Vanda   SOLO 5126 1143 -40 1003 46.53 0.46.45 7.0
8 Hennessey Brian   LASER RADIAL 144122 1097 250 1249 60.44 0.48.38 8.0

R4 - 28/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name CrewName Class SailNo Club PN PH PN + PH Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Doyle Sue   TOPPER 45155 1347 250 1737 43.05 0.24.48 1.0
2 Thompson Stuart   SOLO 510 1143 250 1393 34.59 0.25.07 2.0
3 Cherepovitsyn Alex Georgiadi Anastasia RS VISION 799 1128 250 1378 34.43 0.25.12 3.0
4 Harris Mel   LASER RADIAL 35572 1139 170 1309 33.34 0.25.39 4.0
5 Lamb Ros   LASER RADIAL 5 1139 200 1339 34.23 0.25.41 5.5
5 Toma Keiko   GP14 10848 1131 250 1381 35.28 0.25.41 5.5
7 Blackman Steve   LASER RADIAL 41420 1139 110 1249 33.33 0.26.52 7.0
8 Hennessey Brian   LASER RADIAL 144122 1097 250 1249 35.31 0.28.26 8.0

R5 - 04/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name CrewName Class SailNo Club PN PH PN + PH Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blackman Steve   LASER RADIAL 41420 1139 110 1249 52.22 0.41.56 1.0
2 Lamb Ros   LASER RADIAL 5 1139 200 1339 56.30 0.42.12 2.0
3 Hennessey Brian   LASER RADIAL 144122 1097 250 1249 54.35 0.43.42 3.0

R6 - 11/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Name CrewName Class SailNo Club PN PH PN + PH Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Lamb Ros   LASER RADIAL 5 1139 200 1339 36.35 0.27.19 1.0
2 Hennessey Brian   LASER RADIAL 144122 1097 250 1249 37.14 0.29.49 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com